\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2018 Icebreaker
 
 

Schedule by Team Name - Round Robin May 5 2018      
Use your League scorebooks and Lineup cards.

Div 1 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
AB1  - Venom 7:30 RW1 AB14   10:00 RW2 AB13   12:30 RW7 AB8
AB2  - Insanity 7:30 RW2 AB13   10:00 RW3 AB12   3:00 RW7 AB7
AB3  - Cartel 7:30 RW3 AB12   10:00 RW7 AB11   3:00 RW6 AB6
AB4  - No Glove No Love 7:30 RW4 AB11   10:00 RW6 AB10   12:30 RW1 AB5
AB5  - Crows 7:30 RW6 AB10   10:00 RW4 AB9   12:30 RW1 AB4
AB6  - Fouler Monkeys 7:30 RW7 AB9   11:15 RW7 AB8   3:00 RW6 AB3
AB7  - Bazinga 8:45 RW1 AB8   11:15 RW6 AB14   3:00 RW7 AB2
AB8  - Pitch Slappers 8:45 RW1 AB7   11:15 RW7 AB6   12:30 RW7 AB1
AB9  - Kaos 7:30 RW7 AB6   10:00 RW4 AB5   12:30 RW6 AB14
AB10  - Vipers 7:30 RW6 AB5   10:00 RW6 AB4   12:30 RW3 AB13
AB11  - Huckin Fooligans 7:30 RW4 AB4   10:00 RW7 AB3   12:30 RW2 AB12
AB12  - The Misfits 7:30 RW3 AB3   10:00 RW3 AB2   12:30 RW2 AB11
AB13  - Hugers 7:30 RW2 AB2   10:00 RW2 AB1   12:30 RW3 AB10
AB14  - High Heat 7:30 RW1 AB1   11:15 RW6 AB7   12:30 RW6 AB9
Div 3 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
C1  - Jersey City 8:45 RW3 C8   11:15 RW1 C6   4:15 RW4 C4
C2  - Eco Warriors 8:45 RW2 C7   11:15 RW2 C5   4:15 RW1 C3
C3  - Tornados 8:45 RW6 C6   11:15 RW3 C4   4:15 RW1 C2
C4  - Slammers 8:45 RW7 C5   11:15 RW3 C3   4:15 RW4 C1
C5  - Renagdes 8:45 RW7 C4   11:15 RW2 C2   4:15 RW2 C8
C6  - Sweet Release 8:45 RW6 C3   11:15 RW1 C1   4:15 RW3 C7
C7  - Snakebite 8:45 RW2 C2   11:15 RW4 C8   4:15 RW3 C6
C8  - Port royal 8:45 RW3 C1   11:15 RW4 C7   4:15 RW2 C5
Div 4 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
D1  - Sledge Hammers 8:45 RW4 D8   1:45 RW6 D6   4:15 RW6 D4
D2  - Wildcards 8:45 RW5 D7   1:45 RW1 D5   4:15 RW7 D3
D3  - Coyotes 10:00 RW5 D6   1:45 RW4 D4   4:15 RW7 D2
D4  - Steelers 10:00 RW1 D5   1:45 RW4 D3   4:15 RW6 D1
D5  - Shakrz 10:00 RW1 D4   1:45 RW1 D2   5:30 RW6 D8
D6  - Basers 10:00 RW5 D3   1:45 RW6 D1   5:30 RW7 D7
D7  - Breaking Balls 8:45 RW5 D2   1:45 RW7 D8   5:30 RW7 D6
D8  - South Van Sluggers 8:45 RW4 D1   1:45 RW7 D7   5:30 RW6 D5
Div 5 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
E1  - Peckers 12:30 RW4 E8   3:00 RW4 E6   5:30 RW1 E4
E2  - Blue Balls 12:30 RW5 E7   3:00 RW1 E5   5:30 RW2 E3
E3  - Juggs N Nutz 1:45 RW2 E6   3:00 RW2 E4   5:30 RW2 E2
E4  - Balls of Anarchy 1:45 RW3 E5   3:00 RW2 E3   5:30 RW1 E1
E5  - McGlovin 1:45 RW3 E4   3:00 RW1 E2   5:30 RW3 E8
E6  - Hardcore Ballers 1:45 RW2 E3   3:00 RW4 E1   5:30 RW4 E7
E7  - Twinkies 12:30 RW5 E2   3:00 RW3 E8   5:30 RW4 E6
E8  - Pinch Drinkers 12:30 RW4 E1   3:00 RW3 E7   5:30 RW3 E5
 
Knockout Rounds
Coed Div 1
1  High heat  
RR  
Finish  
 
GA4 2:00 RW1    High Heat
   
4    No glove    
     
GA1 9:30 RW6  No Glove      
   
5    Venom    
A Final 5:00 RW1  
No Time Limit  Insanity  
  Champs
3    Cartel  
   
GA2 9:30 RW7    Cartel  
                      
6    Vipers      
   
GA5 2:00 RW4  Insanity    
 
2    Insanity  
   
   Insanity  
GA3 11:00 RW4  
7    Crowa  
 
Coed Div 2
1  Fowler monkeys  
RR  
Finish  
 
GB4 2:00 RW2  Fowler Monkeys  
   
4  Bazinga      
     
GB1 11:00 RW1  Bazinga      
   
5  Pitch slapper      
B Final 5:00 RW4  
No Time Limit  Huckin Fooligans  
  Champs
3  Huckin fooligans    
   
GB2 11:00 RW6    Huckin Fooligans  
     
6  Misfits        
   
GB5 2:00 RW3  Huckin Fooligans    
 
2  Kaos    
   
 Kaos    
GB3 11:00 RW7  
7  Hugers    
 
Coed Div 3
1  Eco warrors  
 
GC4 9:30 RW4  Eco Warriors  
   
8  Port royal      
GC5 12:30 RW1  Eco Warriors  
4  Snakebite      
     
GC2 8:00 RW3  Snakebite      
   
5  Renegades      
C Final 3:30 RW1  Sweet Release  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  Jersy city    
   
GC1 8:00 RW2  Sweet Release    
     
6  Sweet release        
   
GC6 12:30 RW4  Sweet Release    
2  Tornados    
   
GC3 9:30 RW1  Slammers    
 
7  Slammers    
 
Coed Div 4
1  Wildcards  
 
GD4 11:00 RW3  Wildcards  
   
8  Basers      
GD5 12:30 RW3  Wildcards  
4  Steelers      
     
GD2 8:00 RW4  Steelers      
   
5  Coyotes      
D Final 3:30 RW4  Wildcards  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  SVS    
   
GD1 8:00 RW1  Svs    
     
6  Breaking balls        
   
GD6 12:30 RW2  SUS    
2  Sledge hammers    
   
GD3 11:00 RW2  Shakrz    
 
7  Shakrz    
 
Coed Div 5
1  Juggs n nuts  
 
GE4 12:30 RW7  Juggz n Nutz  
   
8  Hardcore ballers      
GE5 3:30 RW2  Juggz n Nutz  
4  Boa      
     
GE2 9:30 RW3  Pinch Drinkers      
   
5  Pinch drinkers      
E Final 5:00 RW3  Twinkies  
No Time Limit   Champs
3  Twinkies    
   
GE1 9:30 RW2  Twinkies    
     
6  Blueballs        
   
GE6 3:30 RW3  Twinkies    
2  Pekers    
   
GE3 12:30 RW6  Peckers    
 
7  Mcglovin