Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2017 Icebreaker
 
 

Schedule by Team Name - Round Robin May 14    
Team Packages with Lineup cards and scoresheets will be available for pickup at the beer garden. Do not use your League Books
 
Coed Div 1
1
 Insanity
 
 
 
GA3 2:00 RW2
 Insanity
 
4
 Supersonics
     
     
GA1 11:00 RW3  
 Supersonics
   
   
5
 Venom
     
Coed Div 1 Final 5:00 RW1
 Insanity
 
No Time Limit Champs
3
 Fowler monkeys
  GA5  
   
GA2 11:00 RW2  
 Hawks
 
     
6
 Hawks
       
   
GA4 2:00 RW4
 Hot mess
   
 
 
2
 Hot mess
   
 
Coed Div 2
1  Pitch slappers
 
GB2 9:30 RW3    Misfits
8 -  Misfits    
     
GB1     08:00 RW3    Misfits    
9 -  Shafty balls GB6 3:30 RW2  Misfits  
   
4  Crows    
     
GB3 9:30 RW1    Jersey city    
   
5  Jersey city    
Coed Div 2 Final 5:00 RW2   Misfits  
No Time Limit Champs
3  Kaos GB8  
   
GB4 9:30 RW2    Kaos  
     
6  Bazinga      
   
GB7 3:30 RW3   Kaos    
2  Vipers  
   
GB5 9:30 RW7    Huckin Fooligans  
 
7  Buckingham fooligans  
 
Coed Div 3
1   Tornados  
 
GC4 11:00 RW1
 Tornados
 
   
8   Snakebite      
GC5 2:00 RW1   Eco warriors  
4   Slammers      
     
GC2 8:00 RW1
 Econo Warriors
     
   
5   Economic warriors      
Coed Div 3 Final 3:30 RW4   Eco warriors  
No Time Limit Champs
3   Renegades   GC7  
   
GC1 8:00 RW4
 Hugers
   
     
6   Hugers        
   
GC6 12:30 RW1   Hugers    
2   Et coolers    
   
GC3 9:30 RW4
 Sweet release
   
 
7   Sweet release    
 
Coed Div 4
1
 Wildcards
 
 
 
GD3 12:30 RW6   Shakrz  
4
 Cyotes
     
     
GD1 11:00 RW6
 Shakrz
     
   
5
 Shakrz
     
Coed Div 4 Final 3:30 RW1   Shakrz  
No Time Limit Champs
3
 Sledgehammers
  GD5  
   
GD2 11:00 RW4
 Sledgehammers
   
     
6
 Steelers
       
   
GD4 12:30 RW4   Port royal    
 
 
2
 Port royal
   
 
Coed Div 5
1   Peckers  
 
 
 
GE4 2:00 RW7   Peckers  
   
4   Blue balls      
     
GE1 12:30 RW7   Hard ore ballers      
   
5   Hard ore ballers      
Coed Div 5 Final 5:00 RW4  
No Time Limit   Peckers  
GE6 Champs
3   Balls of anarch    
   
GE2 12:30 RW2   Jugs n nuts    
     
6   Jugs n nuts        
   
GE5 2:00 RW3   Basers    
 
2   Basers    
   
GE3 12:30 RW3   Basers    
 
7   Mc glovin