\ Riverway Slo-Pitch League Tournaments
 

 

 



2016 Burnaby Roster

site design



Riverway Slo-Pitch
12180 214th Street
Maple Ridge, BC V3X5E2

General Inquiries
604-790-4034
info@riverwayslopitch.com

Schedule Requests
scheduler@riverwayslopitch.com

 
 
Riverway Slo-Pitch League
Coed 2017 Icebreaker
 
 

Schedule by Team Name - Round Robin May 13 2017     Click here for Knockout Rounds
Team Packages with Lineup cards and scoresheets will be available for pickup at the beer garden. Do not use your League Books

Div 1 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
A1  - Insanity 7:30 RW3 A5   10:00 RW2 A6   1:45 RW4 A3
A2  - Hot Mess 7:30 RW7 A6   10:00 RW3 A4   1:45 RW3 A5
A3  - Supersonics 8:45 RW2 A4   10:00 RW1 A5   1:45 RW4 A1
A4  - Hawks 8:45 RW2 A3   10:00 RW3 A2   1:45 RW2 A6
A5  - Fouler Monkeys 7:30 RW3 A1   10:00 RW1 A3   1:45 RW3 A2
A6  - Venom 7:30 RW7 A2   10:00 RW2 A1   1:45 RW2 A4
                       
 
Div 2 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
B1  - Pitch Slappers 8:45 RW1 B2   12:30 RW6 B7   5:30 RW3 B9
B2  - Kaos 8:45 RW1 B1   12:30 RW7 B5   4:15 RW3 B8
B3  - Crows 8:45 RW6 B4   11:15 RW7 B8   4:15 RW6 B7
B4  - Bazinga 8:45 RW6 B3   11:15 RW6 B6   3:00 RW2 B9
B5  - Huckin Fooligans 8:45 RW3 B9   12:30 RW7 B2   4:15 RW1 B6
B6  - Jersey City 8:45 RW4 B8   11:15 RW6 B4   4:15 RW1 B5
B7  - Vipers   BYE     12:30 RW6 B1   4:15 RW6 B3
B8  - The Misfits 8:45 RW4 B6   11:15 RW7 B3   4:15 RW3 B2
B9  - Shafty Balls 8:45 RW3 B5   3:00 RW2 B4   5:30 RW3 B1
 
Div 3 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
C1  - Slammers 7:30 RW6 C5   10:00 RW7 C6   1:45 RW6 C3
C2  - Eco Warriors 7:30 RW4 C7   10:00 RW4 C8   1:45 RW1 C4
C3  - Hugers 7:30 RW2 C6   11:15 RW2 C5   1:45 RW6 C1
C4  - Sweet Release 7:30 RW1 C8   10:00 RW6 C7   1:45 RW1 C2
C5  - ET Coolers 7:30 RW6 C1   11:15 RW2 C3   12:30 RW3 C7
C6  - Tornados 7:30 RW2 C3   10:00 RW7 C1   12:30 RW4 C8
C7  - Renegades 7:30 RW4 C2   10:00 RW6 C4   12:30 RW3 C5
C8  - Snakebite 7:30 RW1 C4   10:00 RW4 C2   12:30 RW4 C6
 
Div 4 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
D1  - Steelers 12:30 RW2 D6   3:00 RW4 D4   5:30 RW1 D5
D2  - Sledge Hammers 11:15 RW1 D5   3:00 RW6 D6   5:30 RW7 D3
D3  - Shakrz 12:30 RW1 D4   3:00 RW3 D5   5:30 RW7 D2
D4  - Coyotes 12:30 RW1 D3   3:00 RW4 D1   5:30 RW6 D6
D5  - Wildcards 11:15 RW1 D2   3:00 RW3 D3   5:30 RW1 D1
D6  - Port Royal 12:30 RW2 D1   3:00 RW6 D2   5:30 RW6 D4
                       
 
Div 5 Game 1   Game 2   Game 3
Team Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe   Time Park Foe
E1  - Balls of Anarchy 11:15 RW3 E5   3:00 RW1 E7   4:15 RW4 E6
E2  - Peckers 11:15 RW4 E7   4:15 RW7 E5   5:30 RW4 E6
E3  - Blue Balls 1:45 RW7 E6   3:00 RW7 E5   5:30 RW2 E4
E4  - Basers   BYE     4:15 RW2 E7   5:30 RW2 E3
E5  - Juggs N Nutz 11:15 RW3 E1   3:00 RW7 E3   4:15 RW7 E2
E6  - McGlovin 1:45 RW7 E3   4:15 RW4 E1   5:30 RW4 E2
E7  - Hardcore Ballers 11:15 RW4 E2   3:00 RW1 E1   4:15 RW2 E4